MMOMinion

Full Version: Gold Saucer!
You're currently viewing a stripped down version of our content. View the full version with proper formatting.
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
(04-30-2015, 10:24 AM)anifirebird Wrote: [ -> ]Got AHK, got it loaded, it'll start the game but the cursor will move to the bottom and not select anything. I tried running this in 1920x1080 and did not work. I am not exactly sure what people mean by changing the color values. Do I need to manually do this for each one?


Yes, need to change the value. cause each person's screen uses different resolution.

To get the value right click AHK and open window spy. For me i set ffxiv resolution same as my desktop so that the coordinates that shows up on window spy is more accurate. U get the RGB valeu from window spy as well.
I will try this much later tonight after work/school/etc. Thanks!
Given the amount of "go replace every. single. place. this card is used" code, I just wanted to leave some setup and support functions I have built into my script. Hopefully it can help others with versions that are a little more friendly to post / share.

Code:
; Prep The Board
Yshtola := {x:466, y:533, presentcolor:0x8F9FC9} ; Slot #1
Ultima := {x:577, y:521, presentcolor:0xBDBC93} ; Slot #2
Thancred := {x:680, y:505, presentcolor:0xE2CDCF} ; Slot #3
Urianger := {x:526, y:657, presentcolor:0x2C2926} ; Slot #4
Papalymo := {x:623, y:643, presentcolor:0x7A5A3A} ; Slot #5

TopLeft := {x:825, y:383, freecolor:0xC1CCD0}
TopMid := {x:960, y:377, freecolor:0xDEE6E7}
TopRight := {x:1094, y:375, freecolor:0xBECACD}
MidLeft := {x:824, y:507, freecolor:0xD6DFDE}
MidMid := {x:964, y:508, freecolor:0xC6CDCD}
MidRight := {x:1095, y:514, freecolor:0xDEE6E7}
BottomLeft := {x:821, y:648, freecolor:0xC8CDD0}
BottomMid := {x:960, y:645, freecolor:0xD1DEE1}
BottomRight := {x:1103, y:638, freecolor:0xC1CCD0}

; Helper Functions
IsSpotFree(spot)
{
    PixelGetColor, color, spot.x, spot.y
    SetFormat, Integer, HEX
    cardcolor := spot.freecolor
    return (color = cardcolor)
}

Pick(card)
{
    SetFormat, Integer, D
    cardx := card.x
    cardy := card.y
    Click, %cardx%, %cardy%
}

IsCardPresent(card)
{
    PixelGetColor, color, card.x, card.y
    SetFormat, Integer, HEX
    cardcolor := card.presentcolor
    return (color = cardcolor)
}

Drop(spot)
{
    SetFormat, Integer, D
    spotx := spot.x
    spoty := spot.y
    Click, %spotx%, %spoty%
}

MyTurn()
{
    PixelGetColor, color, 684, 425, RGB
    return color = 0x110D0F
}

That way, you end up with code like...

Code:
if IsCardPresent(Yshtola)
{                      
     if IsSpotFree(MidLeft)
     {      
           Pick(Yshtola)
           Sleep 700
           Drop(MidLeft)

etc.. The core logic for the game would never change, just the setup portions.
Whew took a shot at this but there are so many edits i screwed it up and can't figure out where the wrong rgb or location is so hoping someone does one doing what avrandom recommends!
nevermind.
Hello i have download the script for farm MGP from indolent impewrial...
but idk what i need to do....please someone can explain pls?
i read i need to change some value...
(05-10-2015, 07:56 PM)roberto_mm86 Wrote: [ -> ]Hello i have download the script for farm MGP from indolent impewrial...
but idk what i need to do....please someone can explain pls?
i read i need to change some value...

I was in the same boat, but I managed to get the script going for myself. Use the window spy tool that comes with autohotkey to get the coordinates and color code for each step in the script.

Yshtola := {x:466, y:533, presentcolor:0x8F9FC9} ; Slot #1

Using this line as anexample from avrandom's post, you need to change the x and y coordinates with the x and y coordinates you collect from window spy. Do the same with the color code, but make sure to keep 0x in from of each piece you replace.

0x8F9FC9 -> 0x******

Finally, use the default coordinates, not the recommended ones in window spy. Anyways, the issue I'm experiencing is the matches timing out at random. From what I could see, sooner or later, ahk fails to play a card, then the timing becomes off, so it fails to continue the loop. There is no one specific card that will fail either. Thancred is the only one I have yet to witness failing to be played.

I've redone my values to make sure they are all centered, but to no avail. Is this an issue anyone else has experienced?
(05-10-2015, 09:14 PM)hibrid35 Wrote: [ -> ]
(05-10-2015, 07:56 PM)roberto_mm86 Wrote: [ -> ]Hello i have download the script for farm MGP from indolent impewrial...
but idk what i need to do....please someone can explain pls?
i read i need to change some value...

I was in the same boat, but I managed to get the script going for myself. Use the window spy tool that comes with autohotkey to get the coordinates and color code for each step in the script.

Yshtola := {x:466, y:533, presentcolor:0x8F9FC9} ; Slot #1

Using this line as anexample from avrandom's post, you need to change the x and y coordinates with the x and y coordinates you collect from window spy. Do the same with the color code, but make sure to keep 0x in from of each piece you replace.

0x8F9FC9 -> 0x******

Finally, use the default coordinates, not the recommended ones in window spy. Anyways, the issue I'm experiencing is the matches timing out at random. From what I could see, sooner or later, ahk fails to play a card, then the timing becomes off, so it fails to continue the loop. There is no one specific card that will fail either. Thancred is the only one I have yet to witness failing to be played.

I've redone my values to make sure they are all centered, but to no avail. Is this an issue anyone else has experienced?

Ty for answer me!
i have another question....
i have only 50 card so i cant play with the deck in the script....how i can change the card value? where i found all card value?
is there possible to 100% win?
(05-12-2015, 06:48 PM)roberto_mm86 Wrote: [ -> ]
(05-10-2015, 09:14 PM)hibrid35 Wrote: [ -> ]
(05-10-2015, 07:56 PM)roberto_mm86 Wrote: [ -> ]Hello i have download the script for farm MGP from indolent impewrial...
but idk what i need to do....please someone can explain pls?
i read i need to change some value...

I was in the same boat, but I managed to get the script going for myself. Use the window spy tool that comes with autohotkey to get the coordinates and color code for each step in the script.

Yshtola := {x:466, y:533, presentcolor:0x8F9FC9} ; Slot #1

Using this line as anexample from avrandom's post, you need to change the x and y coordinates with the x and y coordinates you collect from window spy. Do the same with the color code, but make sure to keep 0x in from of each piece you replace.

0x8F9FC9 -> 0x******

Finally, use the default coordinates, not the recommended ones in window spy. Anyways, the issue I'm experiencing is the matches timing out at random. From what I could see, sooner or later, ahk fails to play a card, then the timing becomes off, so it fails to continue the loop. There is no one specific card that will fail either. Thancred is the only one I have yet to witness failing to be played.

I've redone my values to make sure they are all centered, but to no avail. Is this an issue anyone else has experienced?

Ty for answer me!
i have another question....
i have only 50 card so i cant play with the deck in the script....how i can change the card value? where i found all card value?
is there possible to 100% win?

of course there is no way to win 100% it is a game with chances. you can never win 100% since you just can have bad luck.

I actually hate AHK scripts so much even though I am using them..
(05-10-2015, 09:14 PM)hibrid35 Wrote: [ -> ]Finally, use the default coordinates, not the recommended ones in window spy. Anyways, the issue I'm experiencing is the matches timing out at random. From what I could see, sooner or later, ahk fails to play a card, then the timing becomes off, so it fails to continue the loop. There is no one specific card that will fail either. Thancred is the only one I have yet to witness failing to be played.

I've redone my values to make sure they are all centered, but to no avail. Is this an issue anyone else has experienced?

Build something into the script which looks for the game to have timed out. I have this build into my script, and I have it look for the "lock" icon next to your hotbars. Did you notice that Hotbars don't show up while you are playing TTT ? If the lockbar is showing, you know the game has timed out and that you need to do the "start game" section of your script again.
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20